2021 Club Time Trial Results
The results sheet (right) has been split between Time Trial bike (A) riders and Standard Road Bike riders - click on the tabs at the bottom.
You now gain points after each ride and you must ride a minimum of 8 rides of either discipline to be in with the chance of winning either classification. 50 points for first, 49 for second etc. This adds interesting little twist for those who regularly compete with other riders of a similar ability. Prizes are going to be awarded by Big Bear Bikes. |
Last revised:
28 October 2015 |
Hill Climb - 25 Aug 2021
1. Sam Leng 3:52 2. Cameron Turner 4:17 3. Michael Jeffrey 4:33 |
10m 2-up TT - 18 Aug 2021
1. Sam Leng 23:45 2. Paul Hickman 25:01 3. Cameron Turner 25:52 |
10 mile - 11th August
1. Sam Leng 23:42 (A) 2. Paul Hickman 24:11 (A) 3. J. Mudd-Bowes 25:40 (A) 4. Dave Capes 25:52 5. B. Anglim 25:56 (A) 6. Mike Potter 26:22 (A) 7. Cameron Turner 26:33 (A) 8. James Fisher 26:57 (A) 9. Clare Davison 27:46 (A) |
Leavening Scramble - 4th August 2021
1. Chris Till 13:52 2. Paul Hickman 15:25 (A) 3. J. Mudd-Bowes 15:35 (A) 4. Nathan Vurgest 16:31 5. Cameron Turner 16:45 6. Mike Potter 16:57 (A) 7. Mike Jeffrey 16:58 8. J. Fisher 17:07 (A) 9. D. Eyre 17:30 |
11m Hilly - 28 July 2021
|
10m - 21 July 2021
1. Sam Leng 23:25 (A) 2. Paul Hickman 23:42 (A) 3. Cameron Turner 26:21 (A) 4. Clare Davison 27:51 (A) |
10 mile - 14 July 2021
1. Paul Hickman 24:07 (A) 2. Mike Potter 24:59 (A) 3. Cameron Turner 25:23 (A) 4. Dave Capes 25:50 |
10.9 mile - 7th July 2021 - roadworks meant altered course
1. Sam Leng 25:45 2. Paul Hickman 26:58 3. Mike Potter 28:00 4: Dave Capes 28:53 |
11 mile hilly - 30 June 2021
1. Sam Leng 28:17 (A) 2. Paul Hickman 30:09 (A) 3. Nick Caddy 32:25 4. Dave Capes 32:56 5. James Fisher 33:58 (A) 6. Michael Jeffrey 34:04 (A) 7. Dominic Eyre 34:51 (A) |
10m - 23 June 2021
1. Chris Till 22:53 2. Sam Leng 23:06 (A) 3. Paul Hickman 23:56 (A) 4. Cameron Turner 26:28 (A) |
11m hilly - 16 June 2021
1. Sam Leng 28:52 (A) 2. Paul Hickman 30:35 (A) 3. Duncan Humphries 32:46 (A) 4. Mark Devine 32:54 (A) 5. Nigel Goscinski 33:23 (A) 6. Cameron Turner 33:42 (A) 7. Paul Warters 36:18 |
10m TT - 9 June 2021
1. Chris Till 23:09 2. Sam Leng 23:25 (A) 3. Paul Hickman 23:55 (A) 4. Nigel Goscinski 23:58 (A) 5. Mike Potter 25:37 (A) 6. Cameron Turner 27:16 (A) |
Leavening Scramble - 2 June 2021
1. Chris Till 14:21 2. Sebastian Dysart 15:36 3. Paul Hickman 15:51 (A) 4. Nigel Goscinski 16:04 (A) 5. Duncan Humphries 16:25 (A) 6. Richard Jacques 16:47 7. Dominic Eyre 18:02 8 Cameron Turner 18:20 |
11m hilly - 26 May 2021
1. Sam Leng 29:02 (A) 2. Paul Hickman 30:31 (A) 3. Nigel Goscinski 30:46 (A) 4. Cameron Turner 36:44 |
10m - 19th May 2021
1. Sam Leng (A) 23:37 2.= Luke Backhouse (A) 24:02 2. = Nigel Goscinski (A) 24:02 4. Paul Hickman (A) 24:07 5. James Metcalfe (A) 25:25 6. Richard Jacques (A) 25:32 7. David Capes 26:53 |
|
|
Interclub Competition |
|
|
Current Positions:
|